La 10ème édition du séminaire EFOR se déroulera à distance

10ème Séminaire Annuel du réseau EFOR

Le réseau EFOR est heureux d’annoncer que la 10ème édition de son séminaire annuel se tiendra les 10 et 11 Mai 2021 en visioconférence !

Inscriptions :

– Les inscriptions sont fermées !
– L’inscription au séminaire EFOR est gratuite, mais obligatoire.
– La langue officielle du séminaire est l’anglais.

Programme provisoire* :

Le lundi 10 Mai sera consacré aux sessions technologiques et scientifiques :

– Les nouvelles technologies en édition du génome ;
– L’étude des changements globaux ;
– Les 3Rs en recherche animale : Remplacer, Réduire, Raffiner. Cette session reprendra partiellement le programme du 3R meeting de mars 2020, annulé en raison de la pandémie. La session se focalisera sur les modèles souris, primates non-humains, poissons et organoïdes.

Le mardi 11 Mai accueillera 7 sessions dédiées à l’étude des organismes modèles suivants :

– Les modèles souris
– Les modèles poisson-zèbre
– Les métazoaires marins
– Les coléoptères
– Les plantes
– Les algues
[NOUVEAU] Les amphibiens

*Le programme complet, comprenant les heures de passage des présentations, arrive en début de semaine du 19 Avril !

Nous tenons à remercier l’ensemble de nos partenaires pour le soutien qu’ils apportent à cet événement.

Nous remercions tout spécialement l’infrastructure CELPHEDIA, pour toute l’aide apportée à l’organisation du séminaire depuis plusieurs années.

Suivre les actualités

Vous pourrez retrouver les dernières actualités à propos du séminaire :

  • sur la page d'accueil du site web EFOR ;
  • sur le fil d'actualités Twitter de TEFOR Paris-Saclay (@TEFOR_PS), en suivant le hashtag #EFORmeeting

Télécharger le programme complet

Programme provisoire

Lundi 10 Mai : sessions technologiques et scientifiques

Organisateurs : Carine GIOVANNANGELI (TACGENE, Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle, Paris, France) et Jean-Paul CONCORDET (TACGENE, Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle, Paris, France)


Invités :

  • 10.00 am – 10.30 am : Filippo DEL BENE (Institut de la Vision, Paris, France) – Recent advances in genome editing for precise mutagenesis in zebrafish ;
  • 10.30 am – 11.00 am : Abderrahman KHILA (Institut de Génomique Fonctionnelle de Lyon, Lyon, France) – Developmental genetic basis of extreme growth variation in water striders ;
  • 11.00 am – 11.30 am : Jian-Kang ZHU (Shanghai Center for Plant Stress Biology, China) – Precision genome editing in plants
  • 11.30 am – 11:50 am : Yacine BADIS (Station Biologique de Roscoff, Roscoff, France) – Targeted CRISPR-CAS9-based gene knockouts in the model brown alga Ectocarpus

Organisateur : Sam DUPONT (University of Gothenburg, Suède)

Invités :

  • 2.00 pm – 2.30 pm : Fredrik JUTFELT (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norvège) – Thermal biology of wild and laboratory zebrafish ;
  • 2.30 pm – 3.00 pm : Robert ELLIS (University of Exeter, Exeter, UK) – Lessons from two high CO2 worlds: future oceans and intensive aquaculture ;

3.00 pm – 3.15 pm : Break (15 minutes)

  • 3.15 pm – 3.45 pm : Piero CALOSI (Université du Quebec, Rimouski, Canada) – The dirty work needed to (try to) develop a marine model for marine global change biology… and some questions answered ! ;
  • 3.45 pm – 4.15 pm : Nicolas SCHTICKZELLE (Université de Louvain, Belgium) – Experimental ecology with protist microcosms as a tool for global change biology

Organisateurs : Le programme de la session Réduire, Raffiner, Remplacer reprend celui du 3R Meeting de l’an dernier, annulé en raison de la pandémie.

Le comité organisateur se compose de :

  • Ivan BALANSARD (INSB, GIRCOR, France)
  • Thomas BROCHIER (Mediterranean Primate Research Center, France)
  • Yann HERAULT (Institut Clinique de la Souris/PHENOMIN, France)
  • Jean-Stéphane JOLY (EFOR/TEFOR Paris-Saclay, France)
  • Bertrand PAIN (SBRI, France)
  • Brigitte RAULT (Inserm Ethics Committee (CEI), France)

Invités

Session matinée : les modèles Souris

  • 9.35 am – 10.05 am : Jean-Marie HÉLIÈS (GIRCOR, France) – French transparency Charter : how to communicate on the use of animals for scientific purposes ?
  • 10.05 am – 10.30 am : Myriam MATTEI (Institut Pasteur, France) – 3Rs in practice : Institut Pasteur

10.30 am – 10.45 am : Break (15 minutes)

  • 10.45 am – 11.10 am : Sabine RICHARD (AniRA PBES, Lyon, France) – Examples of implementation of the 3Rs in rodent research facilities in Lyon
  • 11.10 am – 11.35 am : Michael RAESS (INFRAFRONTIER, Germany) – INFRAFRONTIER and the 3Rs
  • 11.35 am – 11.50 am : Philippe SCHMITT (CELPHEDIA, France) – R&D project for 3R in CELPHEDIA, the national infrastructure for animal research
  • 11.50 am – 12.05 am : Thierry GALLI (ITMO BCDE, IPNP/INSERM U1266, France) – Towards a French Center for the 3R: FC3R

Session après-midi, première partie : les modèles Primates non humains

  • 2.00 pm – 2.30 pm : Manon DIRHEIMER (Inserm, France)  – Continuous work in 3R implementation, example of 3 public research laboratories
  • 2.30 pm – 3.00 pm : Helen BEYER (SILABE-Université de Strasbourg, France) – Implementing the 3Rs running a service platform
 
3.00 pm – 3.10 pm : Break (10 minutes)
 
 
  • 3.10 pm – 3.40 pm : Rachel TANNER (University of Oxford, UK) – A 3Rs approach to tuberculosis vaccine testing in non-human primates
  • 3.40 pm – 4.10 pm : Amélie REYNAUD (CRNL-ImpAct team, France) – Refinement of monkey training in neurosciences

 

4.10 pm – 4.20 pm : Break (10 minutes)

 

Session après-midi, seconde partie : les modèles Poissons et organoïdes

  • 4.20 pm – 4.50 pm : Catherina BECKER (University of Edimburgh, UK) – Larval Zebrafish for Discovery Research
  • 4.50 pm – 5.20 pm : Lynne SNEDDON (University of Gothenburg, Sweden) – Assessing and alleviating pain in laboratory zebrafish
 
5.20 pm – 5.30 pm : Break (10 minutes)
 
  • 5.30 pm – 6.00 pm : Catarina BRITO (NOVA University of Lisbon, Portugal) – 3D-3-culture models
  • 6.00 pm – 6.30 pm : Giuliana ROSSI (Roche – Institute for Translational Bioengineering, Basel, Germany) – Capturing cardiogenesis in gastruloids

Mardi 11 Mai : sessions dédiées à l'étude des organismes modèles

Organisateurs : Yann HÉRAULT (Institut Clinique de la Souris/PHENOMIN, France) et Jacqueline MARVEL (SFR Biosciences, France)


Invités :

9:30 – 11:00 am – Mouse genetics & infection

  • 9.30 am – 10.00 am : Xavier MONTAGUTELLI (Mouse Genetics Laboratory, Institut Pasteur, Paris, France) – Mouse models for Covid-19 ;
  • 10.00 am – 10.30 am : Ana ZARUBICA (CIPHE – PHENOMIN (Inserm, CNRS, AMU), Marseille, France) – Humanized mouse model of COVID-19 infection ;
  • 10.30 am – 11.00 am : Branka HORVAT (CIRI, Lyon, France) – Intranasal fusion inhibitory peptides block SARS-CoV-2 infection in hACE2 transgenic mice ;

11.00 am – 11.15 am : Break (15 minutes)

11:15 – 12:15 am : Social interaction

  • 11.15 am – 11.45 am : Elodie EY (IGBMC, Illkirch-Graffenstaden, France) & Fabrice DE CHAUMONT (Institut Pasteur, Paris, France) – New insights into mouse social communication – a case study in mouse models of autism ;
  • 11.45 am – 12.15 am : Nicolas TORQUET (Institut Clinique de la Souris, Illkirch-Graffenstaden, France) – Souris City, an example of a complex environment for the study of animal behavior

Organisateurs : Pierre BOUDINOT (INRAE/UVSQ UMR Virologie et Immunologie Moléculaires, Jouy-en-Josas, France) Pedro HERNANDEZ-CERDA (Institut Curie, Paris, France) et Jean-Pierre LEVRAUD (Institut Pasteur, Paris, France)


Invités :

  • 10.00 am – 10.30 am : Soraya RABAHI (Institut Curie, Paris, France) – Study of interleukin-22 role in gut physiology: Functional analysis in zebrafish
  • 10.30 am – 11.00 am : Ema ETCHEGARAY (IGFL, ENS de Lyon, France) – Use of the Zebrafish model to study a new transposon-derived gene family involved in the development ofthe vertebrate nervous system
  • 11.00 am – 11.30 am : David PEREZ-PASCUAL (Genetic of Biofilm Unit, Microbiology Department at Institut Pasteur, Paris, France) – Gnotobiotic zebrafish model reveals microbiota driven resistance to infection
  • 11.30 am – 12.00 am : Marion ROSELLO (Institut de la Vision, Paris, France) – Second-generation gene editing tools for precise mutagenesis in zebrafish

12.00 am – 2.00 pm : LUNCH BREAK

  • 2.00 pm – 2.30 pm : Adna DUMITRESCU (Centre for Clinical Brain Sciences, Edinburgh, UK) – Shining light on zebrafish: new transgenic optogenetic methods for neural activity control
  • 2.30 pm – 3.00 pm : Jorge TORRES PAZ (DECA – NeuroPSI, Gif-sur-Yvette, France) – A role for early development in phenotypic evolution of cavefish
  • 3.00 pm – 3.30 pm : Mariana Roza de Abreu (LPGP, Rennes, France) – Hippo pathway-mediated regulation of micropyle formation by microRNA 202 (miR-202) in the fish oocyte

3.30 pm – 4.00 pm : Break (30 minutes)

  • 4.00 pm – 4.30 pm : Jaanus SUURVALI (Population Ecology and Evolutionary Genetics group, Department of Biological Sciences, University of Manitoba, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada) – The genetic consequences of laboratory domestication in zebrafish
  • 4.30 pm – 5.00 pm : Aurora KRAUS (Irene Salinas’ Lab, Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA) – SARS-CoV-2 Spike protein is sufficient to cause olfactory damage, inflammation and anosmia in zebrafish

Organisateurs : Eric RÖTTINGER (IRCAN, Université Côte d’Azur – CNRS – INSERM, Nice, France) et Letizia ZULLO (NSYN, Fondazione Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Genova, Italy)


Invités :

  • 10.00 am – 10.30 am : Suzanne MILLS (CRIOBE, Université de Perpignan – EPHE, Perpignan, France) – Anemonefish responses to anthropogenic environmental changes 
  • 10.30 am – 11.00 am : Eric GILSON (IRCAN, Université Côte d’Azur – CNRS – INSERM, Nice, France) – Reef coral as a model for aging research
  • 11.00 am – 11.30 am : Eric RÖTTINGER (IRCAN, Université Côte d’Azur – CNRS – INSERM, Nice, France) – Whole body regeneration in Nematostella vectensis
  • 11.30 am – 12.00 am : Irene KOPELMAN (IRCAN (Université Côte d’Azur, CNRS, INSERM) – LBDV (Sorbonne Université, CNRS), France) – Looking at regeneration with a different eye

12.00 am – 2.00 pm : LUNCH BREAK

  • 2.00 pm – 2.30 pm : Letizia ZULLO (NSYN, Fondazione Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Genova, Italy) – Stress, autotomy and regeneration in Octopus vulgaris
  • 2.30 pm – 3.00 pm : Cécile BELLANGER (IBFA, Université de Caen Normandie, France) – Cephalopods and environmental stress: effects of pharmaceutical residues on cuttlefish behaviours
  • 3.00 pm – 3.30 pm : Miki KUBA (Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology, Japan) – Smart like a fish, how do stress, age and social behaviour effect non-model fish

Organisateurs : Nicolas MONTAGNÉ (Institut d’Ecologie et des Sciences de l’Environnement (iEES-Paris), Paris, France)

Invités :

  • 10.30 am – 11.00 am : Martin N. ANDERSSON (Lund University – Functional Zoology Unit, Sweden) – Ips typographus: an emerging beetle model for peripheral chemosensory research ;
  • 11.00 am – 11.30 am : Emmanuelle JACQUIN-JOLY (INRAE – iEES Paris, France) – Reverse chemical ecology at the service of the UNESCO Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity: the case of the red palm weevil ;
  • 11.30 am – 12.00 am : Arnaud ESTOUP (UMR CBGP – INRAE Montpellier, France) – The genetics of invasive species: the arlequin ladybird Harmonia axyridisas as a model species ;

12.00 am – 2.00 pm : Lunch break

  • 2.00 pm – 2.30 pm : Abdelaziz HEDDI (INSA Lyon, Laboratoire Biologie Fonctionnelle Insectes et Interactions, France) – Immune functions involved in the endosymbiosis of the cereal weevil Sitophilus spp;
  • 2.30 pm – 3.00 pm : Yannick MORET (UMR Biogeosciences – Université de Bourgogne, Dijon, France) – The yellow mealworm beetle, Tenebrio molitor: a model to study immune priming ;
  • 3.00 pm – 3.30 pm : Michaël MANUEL (Institut de Systématique Evolution Biodiversité, Sorbonne Université, France) – Evolution of chemoreception and water-to-land transition in insects: focus on diving beetles (Dytiscidae)

Organisateurs : Anne-Cécile MEUNIER (CIRAD, Montpellier, France) et Emmanuel GUIDERDONI (CIRAD, Montpellier, France)

Invités :

  • 10.00 am – 10.30 am : Anouchka GUYON (UMR IJPB – INRAE Versailles, France) – A blue-print for gene function analysis through Base Editing in the model plant Physcomitrium (Physcomitrella) patens ;
  • 10.30 am – 11.00 am : Jean Luc GALLOIS (GAFL – INRAE Avignon, France) – Resistance to viruses by loss-of-susceptibility in tomato: from natural variation to edited genes ;
  • 11.00 am – 11.30 am : Léo HERBERT (UMR AGAP – CIRAD Montpellier, France) – Enhance Nitrogen Use Efficiency by precise editing of the rice transceptor NRT1.1b at near base ;
  • 11.30 am – 12.00 am : Matthieu CHABANNES (UMR BGPI – CIRAD Montpellier, France) Edition of endogenous banana streak virus sequences (eBSV) in banana to lift the constraint linked to the presence of these sequences ;
  • 12.00 am – 12.30 am : Mathieu ROUSSEAU-GUEUTIN & Maud FACON (UMR IGEPP – INRAE, Université de Rennes, France) – Tuning a ménage à 4: how to deal with DUPLicated gene Expression ;

12.30 am – 2.00 pm : Lunch break

  • 2.00 pm – 2.30 pm : Gilles PILATE (UMR BioForA – INRAE – ONF Orléans, France) – Toward transgene-free genome editing in poplar plants using Agrobacterium-mediated delivery of a CRISPR/Cas9 cytidine base editor ;
  • 2.30 pm – 3.00 pm : Amélia GASTON (UMR Biologie du Fruit et Pathologie – INRAE, Villenave d’Ornon, France) – Balance between sexual and asexual reproduction in strawberry: the added value of genome editing
  • 3.00 pm – 3.30 pm : Florian VEILLET (UMR IGEPP – INRAE, Université de Rennes, France) – Genome editing to confer disease resistance and tuber quality improvement in the cultivated potato ;
  • 3.30 pm – 4.00 pm : Jean-Philippe MAUXION (UMR BFP – INARE Bordeaux, France) – CRISPR/Cas9-genome editing in tomato ;

4.00 pm – 4.30 pm : Break (30 minutes)

  • 4.30 pm – 5.00 pm : Norbert BOLLIER (VIB-UGent Center for Plant System Biology, Gent, Belgium) – Efficient simultaneous mutagenesis of multiple genes in specific plant tissues by multiplex CRISPR ;
  • 5.00 pm – 5.30 pm : Jean-Paul CONCORDET (TACGENE, MNHN Paris, France) – Stimulating HDR for precise gene editing.

Organisateurs : Catherine BOYEN (Station Biologique de Roscoff, Roscoff, France) et Angela FALCIATORE (Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris, France)


Invités :

Keynote speaker:

  • 10.00 am – 11.00 am : Susana COELHO (LBI2M – CNRS/Sorbonne Université – Max Planck Institute for Developmental Biology, Germany) – Sexy brunettes: brown algae as models systems to study the origin and evolution of the sexes.

Algae, microbiome, interactions:

  • 11.00 am – 11.20 am : Sheree YAU (Observatoire Océanologique de Banyuls-sur-Mer, Banyuls-sur-Mer, France) – Ostreococcus and its viruses: an emerging algae–virus system to study genetics, function and interactions
  • 11.20 am – 11.40 am : Claire GACHON (Scottish Association for Marine Science, Scottish Marine Institute, Oban, UK) – Diseases of red and brown macroalgae: diagnosis, physiology and management
  • 11.40 am – 12.00 am : Simon DITTAMI (Station Biologique de Roscoff, Roscoff, France) – Algal-bacterial interactions in brown algal model systems.

12.00 am – 2.00 pm : Lunch break

Evolution:

  • 2.00 pm – 2.20 pm : Richard DORRELL (Institut de Biologie de l’Ecole Nationale Supérieure, Paris, France) – Within-oceanic horizontal gene transfer as a driver of convergent evolution in distantly related Arctic microalgae ;
  • 2.20 pm – 2.40 pm : Oliver CASPARI (Institut de Biologie Physico-Chimique, Paris, France) – Using Chlamydomonas to investigate the evolution of mitochondrial and chloroplast targeting peptides
  • 2.40 pm – 3.00 pm : Pierre-Marc DELAUX (Laboratoire de Recherches en Sciences Végétales, Castanet-Tolosan, France) – Comparative phylogenomics of the water-to-land transitions.

Genomes – genomes regulation:

  • 3.00 pm – 3.20 pm : Leila TIRICHINE (US2B – Université de Nantes, Nantes, France) – Diversity and role of polycomb proteins in unicellular species: insights from the model diatom Phaeodactylum tricornutum
  • 3.20 pm – 3.40 pm : Zhou XU (CNRS – Sorbonne Université, Paris, France) – Telomeres and subtelomeres in the microalga Chlamydomonas reinhardtii ;
  • 3.40 pm – 4.00 pm : Fred VERRET (IMBBC – Hellenic Centre for Marine Research, Heraklion, Grèce) – Endogenous RNA interference in the diatom model species Phaeodactylum tricornutum ;

4.00 pm – 4.30 pm : Break (30 minutes)

New tools, new models:

  • 4.30 pm – 4.50 pm : Yacine BADIS (Station Biologique de Roscoff, Roscoff, France) – Targeted CRISPR-CAS9-based gene knockouts in the model brown alga Ectocarpus ;
  • 4.50 pm – 5.10 pm : Nathanaël ZWEIG (IBENS, Paris, France) – DiatOmicBase, an online tool gathering diatoms omics data
  • 5.10 pm – 5.30 pm : François-Yves BOUGET (Observatoire Océanographique de Banyuls-sur-Mers, Banyuls-sur-Mer, France) – Mamiellophyceae model organisms to study photoperiodism in the Ocean

Organisé par : Nicolas POLLET (EGCE – CNRS, Gif-sur-Yvette, France)


Speakers:

2.00 pm – 2.15 pm : Marie-Elise SCHWARTZ (TEFOR Paris-Saclay, CNRS, INRAE, Université Paris-Saclay, France) – Xenopus news from TPS-AQUA ;

2.15 pm – 2.30 pm : Luc PAILLARD (Institut Génétique et Développement de Rennes, CNRS et Université Rennes 1, France) – Modeling ocular lens disease in Xenopus ;

2.30 pm – 3.00 pm : Matt GUILLE (Institute of Biomedical & Biomolecular Sciences, University of Portsmouth, UK) – Biallelic variants in COPB1 cause a novel, severe intellectual disability syndrome with cataracts and variable microcephaly ;

3.00 pm – 3.15 pm : Alexandre CHUYEN (IBDM, Aix-Marseille Univ, CNRS) – The Scf/Kit pathway implements self-organized epithelial patterning ;

3.15 pm – 3.45 pm : Anneke SCHOEMAN (North-West University, South Africa) – Repeated reduction in parasite diversity in invasive populations of Xenopus laevis: a global experiment in enemy release ;

3.45 pm – 4.15 pm : AFTERNOON BREAK

4.15 pm – 4.45 pm : Jacques ROBERT (University of Rochester, Medical Center, USA) – TLR5 mediated Reactivation of Quiescent Ranavirus FV3 in Xenopus peritoneal macrophages ;

4.45 pm – 5.00 pm : Matthieu PAIOLA (University of Rochester, Medical Center, USA) – MHC class I-like XNC4 function in immune tolerance and resistance in Xenopus tuberculosis-like disease

Accéder aux conférences

Foire aux questions

Le séminaire annuel EFOR 2021 se déroulera sur la plateforme Imagina.

Les retransmissions des conférences resteront disponibles sur la plateforme Imagina plusieurs semaines après la date du séminaire.

Une fois inscrit, vous pourrez accéder aux sessions que vous souhaitez pendant les deux jours. Veuillez cependant noter que la plupart des sessions se déroulent au même moment et que vous ne pourrez assister à l’ensemble des conférences.

Une attestation de formation réglementaire à l’expérimentation animale (plafonnée à huit heures) ne sera accordée qu’aux seuls participants de la session 3R de la journée du 10 Mai. 

Attention : Nous ne pourrons donner vous donner de certificat si vous ne consultez que les retransmissions !

Vous ne serez pas autorisé à diffuser tout ou partie des retransmissions du séminaire, sauf accord explicite du réseau EFOR, des organisateurs et des intervenants figurant sur l’extrait correspondant.

Pendant le séminaire :

Comme indiqué explicitement dans le formulaire d’inscription, le réseau EFOR pourra utiliser votre adresse électronique pour vous diffuser des compléments d’information sur le séminaire de 2021.
Vos nom, prénom et fonction pourront être utilisés afin de vérifier votre participation au séminaire et vous fournir des certificats de présence après celui-ci.

Après le séminaire :

En sélectionnant l’option “J’autorise le réseau EFOR à utiliser mon adresse électronique pour me tenir informé de l’actualité du réseau” lors de votre inscription, vous donnez l’autorisation au réseau EFOR d’utiliser votre adresse électronique pour vous tenir informé de ses activités (principalement pour vous tenir informé des prochains séminaires : vous pourrez demander à être exclu de notre liste de diffusion à tout moment, sur demande).

En sélectionnant l’option “J’autorise le réseau EFOR à transmettre mon adresse électronique aux partenaires du séminaire EFOR” lors de votre inscription, vous donnez l’autorisation au réseau EFOR de partager ces données avec les sponsors du séminaire.

Nos sponsors

Empowering life sciences and diagnostics : Tecan is a leading global provider of automated laboratory instruments and solutions. Our systems and components help people working in clinical diagnostics, basic and translational research and drug discovery bring their science to life.

In particular, we develop, produce, market and support automated workflow solutions that empower laboratories to achieve more. Our Cavro branded instrument components are chosen by leading instrumentation suppliers across multiple disciplines.

Always there for our clients : We work side by side with a range of clients, including diagnostic laboratories, pharmaceutical and biotechnology companies and university research centers. Our expertise extends to developing and manufacturing OEM instruments and components, marketed by our partner companies. Whatever the project – large or small, simple or complex – helping our clients to achieve their goals comes first.

Changing the way labs work, worldwide : We hold a leading position in all the sectors we work in and have changed the way things are done in research and development labs around the world. In diagnostics, for instance, we have raised the bar when it comes to the reproducibility and throughput of testing.

In under four decades Tecan has grown from a Swiss family business to a brand that is well established on the global stage of life sciences. From pioneering days on a farm to the leading role our business assumes today – empowering research, diagnostics and many applied markets around the world.

SAFE offers a complete product portfolio for all application profiles: secure and standardized products, perfectly suited to fulfill all requirements in the sectors diets, custom diets, bedding and enrichment. Due to global sales and logistic structures and a comprehensive service concept.

SAFE is the reliable partner worlwide that offers all products direclty as manufacturer.Research, individual product development and production at the system partner: environmentally friendly, advanced production technologies and a strict quality assurance system consistently guarantee highest quality products, wich comply with the latest requirements. Witn an in-house plant development and process technology with control and mechanical engineering, SAFE secures its own technological competitive edge and realizes customer specific solutions.

Planktovie offers a set of standardized nutritional solutions for Zebrafish. With more than 200 academic and private customers that we supply regularly, we are fully aware of your needs, so that your fish evolve in the best conditions.

At Planktovie, you will find dry and live diets as well as the protocols and equipment necessary for their cultivation or dispensing (Fishgun).
With over 15 years background in R&D using aquatic animal models, we have a deep understanding of how to optimize their husbandry, growth, and reproductive capacity. Our multidisciplinary team can leverage our global network to generate solutions.

Crowdfight is a non-profit platform that facilitates scientific collaborations by finding the right expert for every task. Any researcher who needs help in their project can use our free service to find collaborators, and anyone can join the community to help make science more collaborative, generous and rewarding.

Biolog-animal offers various microchips adapted to animal research and allowing electronic identification by subcutaneous injection.

The chips are packaged in sterile injectors, ready to use and easy to use. However, different packaging can be offered on request.
Biolog-animal provides adapted ISO Chip readers for all animal size and environment. We also develop customized applications and readers.

(description coming soon)

male-enhancement-pills   penis-enlargement-medicine   best-penis-enlargement-pills   male-enhancement-pills-that-work   penis-pills   best-erection-pills   penis-enlarger   penis-enlargment   best-sex-drugs   evermax-pill   penis-enlargements   hard-on-pills-that-work   enhanced-male-pills   male enhancement   penis extender   best male enhancement pills   penis enlargement medicine   best male enhancement   penis stretcher   penis enlargement pills   extenze reviews   penis extenders   sex pills   how to produce more sperm   extenze review   extenze male enhancement   male enhancement pills that work   bathmate results   male enlargement pills   male extra   extenze pills   how to increase semen volume   increase sperm volume   penis pills   volume pills   male enhancement pills that work fast   increase semen volume   bathmate before and after   best penis enlargement pills   male enhancement pill   penis enhancement   penis pump before and after   how to increase sperm volume   best budget penis pumps   enhanced male   best erection pills   bathmate review   best penis pumps   penis traction   how to produce more cum   male enhancement products   3 ways to increase seminal fluid   male enhancement pills over the counter   penis pump results   increase ejaculate   best sex pills   male enhancement reviews   how to produce more semen   dick pills   sex pills for men   penis enlargement pill   how to increase ejaculate volume   how to increase ejaculate   extenze side effects   huge ejaculation   penis enlargement pump   water penis pump   male enhancement supplements   do penis enlargement pills work   increase semen   bath mate   penis pump reviews   penis growth pills   best male enhancement pill   bathmate routine   size genetics   male supplements   male enlargement   male extra reviews   the best male enhancement pills over the counter   how fast does extenze work   how to ejaculate more   extenze results   penile extender   bathmate x30   max performer   best penis extender   bathmate reviews   semen volume   extenze extended release   penis pumps   dick enlargement   how long does it take for extenze to work   dick pumps   penile traction   big loads   best male enhancement pills that work   increase sperm volume pills   extenze pill   best male enlargement pills   male sex pills   penis strecher   home made penis pump   dick extender   cum pills   natural ways to increase seminal fluid   best penis enlargement   penis pump before after   penile traction device   best over the counter male enhancement   over the counter male enhancement pills   male extra review   vigrx plus review   does bathmate work   extenze directions   best penis   penis enlargement pills that work   volume pill   sex pill   male enhancer   increase cum   extenze ingredients   semen volumizer   increase semen production   do male enhancement pills work   enhancement pills   vigrx pills   penis enlargment pills   stamina pills   are penis pumps safe   cock pumps   darren jackson   best natural male enhancement   penis stretchers   best penis enlargement medicine   male enhancement drugs   how to increase sperm thickness   where to buy vigrx plus   best sex pills over the counter   sexual enhancement pills   increase ejaculation   increase cum volume   sexual enhancement   penis enhancers   hard on pills that work   enhancement male pill   extenze ingridients   extenze befor and after   malextra pills   extenz results   penis enlargements pumps   extenze ingredience   male enhancement pills   penis enlargement medicines   volumepills review   penis extender result   extenze ingredient   penis pump review   how to increase ejaculation volume   cock extenders   penis enlargement devices   vigrex tablets   how to increase semen amount   male performance pills   bathmate hydro   how to increase cum load   penis extenders reviews   best male enhancers   how to increase semen production   how to produce more seminal fluid   bathmate x40   male drive max   increase cum load   bathmate before after   volume increaser   produce more sperm   best male enhancement pills over the counter   max load pills   volume pills review   natural male enhancement herbs   delay pills for men last longer   cock stretcher   enhanced male pil   male enhancement pills free trials   penispumps   penis enlargement device   male sexual enhancement   extend pills   sex enhancement pills   all natural male enhancement   long sex pill   best male supplement   extenze maximum strength   do penis pills work   produce more semen   how to produce more seminal fluid naturally   increasing semen volume   penis extenders review   how to increase semen   best male enhancement pills 2019   male enhancement pills reviews   increase ejaculate volume   bathmate hydro pump   increase seminal fluid   natural male enhancement pills   hydro penis pump   vigrx reviews   do penis extenders work   over the counter male enhancement   male enhancements   top male enhancement pills   penis traction device   bathmate pump